Asia

Total cases
1,050,403
Currently positive
400,297
Recoveries
620,986
Deaths
29,120
CountryCurr. positive historyLast entryGrowth rateNew casesTotal cases
Daily casesPositiveRecoveriesDeathsTotal casesTotal curr. positiveRecoveriesDeaths
Afghanistan (AF)2020-05-285.1%58071813,03611,5921,209235
Armenia (AM)2020-05-285.4%44232158,2164,8163,287113
Azerbaijan (AZ)2020-05-283.8%19112524,7591,6813,02256
Bahrain (BH)2020-05-283.3%360267010,0524,6185,41915
Bangladesh (BD)2020-05-284.8%2,0295001540,32131,3378,425559
Bhutan (BT)2020-05-287.3%300312560
Brunei Darussalam (BN)2020-05-280.0%01014111382
Cambodia (KH)2020-05-280.0%00012421220
China (CN)2020-05-280.0%04084,1069779,3714,638
Georgia (GE)2020-05-280.4%316073815357312
Hong Kong (HK)2020-03-103.3%56012052653
India (IN)2020-05-284.6%7,3003,171177165,38689,75570,9204,711
Indonesia (ID)2020-05-282.7%6871832324,53816,8026,2401,496
Iran, Islamic Republic of (IR)2020-05-281.5%2,2581,81263143,84923,234112,9887,627
Iraq (IQ)2020-05-285.7%3226745,4572,3072,971179
Israel (IL)2020-05-280.3%79109316,8721,90914,679284
Japan (JP)2020-05-28-0.1%--1232316,5981,62114,096881
Jordan (JO)2020-05-280.8%8--07282224979
Kazakhstan (KZ)2020-05-283.1%27213209,5764,6394,90037
Korea, Republic of (KR)2020-05-280.5%5823011,40277010,363269
Kuwait (KW)2020-05-283.4%8457521024,11215,2298,698185
Kyrgyzstan (KG)2020-05-283.9%742301,5945121,06616
Lao People's Democratic Republic (LA)2020-05-280.0%000193160
Lebanon (LB)2020-05-281.2%7701,16844369926
Macao (MO)2020-03-100.0%000100100
Malaysia (MY)2020-05-280.6%108607,6291,3456,169115
Maldives (MV)2020-05-283.0%56001,5131,3111975
Mongolia (MN)2020-05-285.6%1300161118430
Myanmar (MM)2020-05-280.3%000206741266
Nepal (NP)2020-05-2815.4%156411,0428501875
Oman (OM)2020-05-285.6%636019,0096,7922,17740
Pakistan (PK)2020-05-283.1%2,0761,0893561,22739,73620,2311,260
Palestine, State of (PS)2020-05-281.9%1230446753683
Philippines (PH)2020-05-283.0%539921715,58811,0693,598921
Qatar (QA)2020-05-283.9%1,9672,116350,91435,48215,39933
Saudi Arabia (SA)2020-05-282.4%1,6443,5311680,18525,19154,553441
Singapore (SG)2020-05-281.3%3731,018033,24914,93218,29423
Sri Lanka (LK)2020-05-286.8%611301,53077574510
Syrian Arab Republic (SY)2020-05-284.7%10012275434
Taiwan, Province of China (TW)2020-05-280.0%010441144207
Tajikistan (TJ)2020-05-284.8%1399903,5631,8421,67447
Thailand (TH)2020-05-280.3%111403,065632,94557
Turkey (TR)2020-05-280.7%1,1821,57630160,97932,149124,3694,461
United Arab Emirates (AE)2020-05-282.3%563314332,53215,58916,685258
Uzbekistan (UZ)2020-05-282.3%752603,4447362,69414
Viet Nam (VN)2020-05-280.1%000327492780
Yemen (YE)2020-05-286.5%22142782101157