South America

Total cases
755,877
Currently positive
414,618
Recoveries
304,513
Deaths
36,746
CountryCurr. positive historyLast entryGrowth rateNew casesTotal cases
Daily casesPositiveRecoveriesDeathsTotal casesTotal curr. positiveRecoveriesDeaths
Argentina (AR)2020-05-285.4%769268814,7029,5774,617508
Bolivia, Plurinational State of (BO)2020-05-287.9%61949138,3877,356738293
Brazil (BR)2020-05-285.6%26,41710,9571,156438,238233,880177,60426,754
Chile (CL)2020-05-285.7%4,6542,5754986,94349,93836,115890
Colombia (CO)2020-05-282.4%37213024,14117,1766,132833
Ecuador (EC)2020-05-281.2%36803838,47116,73318,4253,313
French Guiana (GF)2020-03-2119.1%360181260
Guyana (GY)2020-05-284.4%1100150726711
Paraguay (PY)2020-05-281.4%1610090048740211
Peru (PE)2020-05-284.4%5,8743,273116141,77978,23859,4424,099
Suriname (SR)2020-05-282.3%00012291
Uruguay (UY)2020-05-281.2%84081113565422
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of (VE)2020-05-285.2%80001,3251,01230211