Europe

Total cases
1,962,932
Currently positive
845,011
Recoveries
872,431
Deaths
173,153
CountryCurr. positive historyLast entryGrowth rateNew casesTotal cases
Daily casesPositiveRecoveriesDeathsTotal casesTotal curr. positiveRecoveriesDeaths
Albania (AL)2020-05-282.2%261101,07622082333
Andorra (AD)2020-05-280.0%0507633168151
Austria (AT)2020-05-300.1%50016,59460915,347638
Belarus (BY)2020-05-282.4%902737539,85822,97916,660219
Belgium (BE)2020-05-280.4%2571072457,84932,88915,5729,388
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)2020-05-280.9%273722,4625281,781153
Bulgaria (BG)2020-05-280.7%175312,4771,378965134
Croatia (HR)2020-05-280.0%1412,245922,051102
Cyprus (CY)2020-05-280.2%2190094114078417
Czechia (CZ)2020-05-280.5%549029,1402,3616,460319
Denmark (DK)2020-05-280.3%3274311,51276410,180568
Estonia (EE)2020-05-280.5%111301,8512111,57466
Faroe Islands (FO)2020-03-10--0002--00
Finland (FI)2020-05-280.7%5140006,7439305,500313
France (FR)2020-05-280.9%3,26559565183,30989,60065,09828,611
Germany (DE)2020-05-280.3%67254042182,19610,366163,3608,470
Gibraltar (GI)2020-03-10--0101010
Greece (GR)2020-05-280.2%3022,9061,3571,374175
Guernsey (GG)2020-03-21--0000--00
Holy See (Vatican City State) (VA)2020-05-280.0%000121020
Hungary (HU)2020-05-280.6%2314043,8161,3111,996509
Iceland (IS)2020-05-280.0%0001,80531,79210
Ireland (IE)2020-05-280.2%380824,8411,11322,0891,639
Italy (IT)2020-05-290.2%5162,24087232,24846,175152,84433,229
Jersey (JE)2020-03-21--0000--00
Latvia (LV)2020-05-280.4%4011,06129674124
Liechtenstein (LI)2020-05-280.0%0008226551
Lithuania (LT)2020-05-280.5%9921,6563951,19368
Luxembourg (LU)2020-05-280.1%71204,008953,803110
Malta (MT)2020-05-280.4%41006161085017
Moldova, Republic of (MD)2020-05-282.5%18823987,7253,3204,123282
Monaco (MC)2020-05-280.0%000984904
Montenegro (ME)2020-05-280.0%00032403159
Netherlands (NL)2020-05-290.4%176--2846,126----5,931
North Macedonia (MK)2020-05-281.5%381622,0774701,486121
Norway (NO)2020-05-280.2%10018,4114487,727236
Poland (PL)2020-05-281.7%3522301022,82511,22710,5601,038
Portugal (PT)2020-05-280.9%3042881331,59611,59018,6371,369
Romania (RO)2020-05-281.0%197467818,7914,92712,6291,235
Russian Federation (RU)2020-05-282.4%8,3718,785174379,051223,916150,9934,142
San Marino (SM)2020-05-280.3%328067030632242
Serbia (RS)2020-05-280.3%25161111,3004,6216,438241
Slovakia (SK)2020-05-280.2%5501,5201601,33228
Slovenia (SI)2020-05-280.1%0001,4731,073292108
Spain (ES)2020-05-240.0%0074280,117100,989150,37628,752
Sweden (SE)2020-05-291.1%135--336,476----4,336
Switzerland (CH)2020-05-290.0%151030,77323,4095,4451,919
Ukraine (UA)2020-05-281.9%4774441122,38213,2748,439669
United Kingdom (GB)2020-05-29------324------38,161