North America

Total cases
1,940,061
Currently positive
1,260,828
Recoveries
560,178
Deaths
118,996
CountryCurr. positive historyLast entryGrowth rateNew casesTotal cases
Daily casesPositiveRecoveriesDeathsTotal casesTotal curr. positiveRecoveriesDeaths
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)2020-05-280.0%000253193
Aruba (AW)2020-03-19--0004--00
Bahamas (BS)2020-05-280.6%110101434711
Barbados (BB)2020-05-280.0%000929767
Belize (BZ)2020-05-280.0%000180162
Canada (CA)2020-05-281.1%98771310690,01388982,1426,982
Cayman Islands (KY)2020-03-15--0001--00
Costa Rica (CR)2020-05-281.8%16701,00034464610
Cuba (CU)2020-05-280.5%91001,9831671,73482
CuraƧao (CW)2020-03-15--0001--00
Dominica (DM)2020-05-280.0%000160160
Dominican Republic (DO)2020-05-282.3%3451621116,0686,6318,952485
El Salvador (SV)2020-05-283.8%8511102,1941,1531,00239
Greenland (GL)2020-03-21--0000--00
Grenada (GD)2020-05-280.3%000235180
Guadeloupe (GP)2020-03-2127.0%80053--00
Guatemala (GT)2020-05-285.6%20372124,3483,70356580
Haiti (HT)2020-05-286.9%0001,3201,2642234
Honduras (HN)2020-05-284.1%1121324,7524,037519196
Jamaica (JM)2020-05-280.5%0505692762849
Martinique (MQ)2020-03-2114.0%000323101
Mexico (MX)2020-05-284.5%3,3772,20744781,40016,31556,0419,044
Nicaragua (NI)2020-05-2822.4%00075935437035
Panama (PA)2020-05-282.9%4030512,1314,4327,379320
Puerto Rico (PR)2020-03-21--0000--00
Saint Kitts and Nevis (KN)2020-05-280.0%000150150
Saint Lucia (LC)2020-05-280.0%000180180
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)2020-05-2819.5%7002511140
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)2020-05-280.0%00011601088
United States (US)2020-05-281.2%22,5768,4831,1981,722,9841,221,161400,175101,648