All countries

CountryCurr. positive historyLast entryGrowth rateNew casesTotal cases
Daily casesPositiveRecoveriesDeathsTotal casesTotal curr. positiveRecoveriesDeaths
Afghanistan (AF)2020-05-295.0%623501113,65912,1541,259246
Albania (AL)2020-05-292.1%232801,09921585133
Algeria (DZ)2020-05-291.7%13714589,1343,0745,422638
Andorra (AD)2020-05-290.1%1307642968451
Angola (AO)2020-05-296.3%7008159184
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)2020-05-290.0%000253193
Argentina (AR)2020-05-295.1%7171711215,41910,1114,788520
Armenia (AM)2020-05-295.5%4601078,6765,2593,297120
Aruba (AW)2020-03-19--0004--00
Australia (AU)2020-05-290.2%192907,1844766,605103
Austria (AT)2020-05-300.1%50016,59460915,347638
Azerbaijan (AZ)2020-05-294.3%23010324,9891,8063,12558
Bahamas (BS)2020-05-290.8%110102434811
Bahrain (BH)2020-05-293.6%397281010,4494,7345,70015
Bangladesh (BD)2020-05-295.5%2,5235902342,84433,2479,015582
Barbados (BB)2020-05-290.0%000929767
Belarus (BY)2020-05-292.3%906730540,76423,15017,390224
Belgium (BE)2020-05-290.4%2121104258,06132,94915,6829,430
Belize (BZ)2020-05-290.0%000180162
Benin (BJ)2020-05-294.6%1420224851363
Bhutan (BT)2020-05-293.6%000312560
Bolivia, Plurinational State of (BO)2020-05-296.0%3441178,7317,682749300
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)2020-05-290.9%232202,4855291,803153
Botswana (BW)2020-05-290.3%0003514201
Brazil (BR)2020-05-295.9%26,92811,8721,124465,166247,812189,47627,878
Brunei Darussalam (BN)2020-05-290.0%00014111382
Bulgaria (BG)2020-05-290.5%85122,4851,3331,016136
Burkina Faso (BF)2020-05-290.3%0108477472053
Burundi (BI)2020-05-290.0%0004221201
Cabo Verde (CV)2020-05-292.1%15004052461554
Cambodia (KH)2020-05-290.0%00012421220
Cameroon (CM)2020-05-290.9%01,33025,4361,9333,326177
Canada (CA)2020-05-291.1%9339448190,94679783,0867,063
Cayman Islands (KY)2020-03-15--0001--00
Central African Republic (CF)2020-05-2911.1%11900874850231
Chad (TD)2020-05-293.2%3331075925044465
Chile (CL)2020-05-295.0%3,6952,4835490,63851,09638,598944
China (CN)2020-05-290.0%1711084,12310379,3824,638
Colombia (CO)2020-05-293.8%1,2655552225,40617,8646,687855
Comoros (KM)2020-05-290.9%0008761242
Congo (CG)2020-05-292.2%00057139116119
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the (CD)2020-05-295.8%1731902,8332,36440069
Costa Rica (CR)2020-05-292.0%22701,02235965310
Croatia (HR)2020-05-290.0%0812,245832,059103
Cuba (CU)2020-05-290.8%222602,0051631,76082
Curaçao (CW)2020-03-15--0001--00
Cyprus (CY)2020-05-290.1%10094214178417
Czechia (CZ)2020-05-290.6%564009,1962,3776,500319
Côte d'Ivoire (CI)2020-05-293.5%1094402,7501,3481,37032
Denmark (DK)2020-05-290.5%8160011,59378510,240568
Djibouti (DJ)2020-05-293.5%0002,9141,6531,24120
Dominica (DM)2020-05-290.0%000160160
Dominican Republic (DO)2020-05-292.6%463314316,5316,7779,266488
Ecuador (EC)2020-05-290.7%1007652138,57116,04719,1903,334
Egypt (EG)2020-05-295.7%1,2891523422,08215,6925,511879
El Salvador (SV)2020-05-293.8%841332,2781,2211,01542
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)2020-05-2912.9%2633501,3061,09420012
Eritrea (ER)2020-05-290.0%000390390
Estonia (EE)2020-05-290.5%83611,8591821,61067
Eswatini (SZ)2020-05-291.5%0002791091682
Ethiopia (ET)2020-05-2913.5%137619687631978
Faroe Islands (FO)2020-03-10--0002--00
Fiji (FJ)2020-05-290.0%000183150
Finland (FI)2020-05-290.6%33016,7769625,500314
France (FR)2020-05-290.6%50750152183,81689,55465,59928,663
French Guiana (GF)2020-03-2119.1%360181260
Gabon (GA)2020-05-296.2%1824112,6131,88970915
Gambia (GM)2020-05-290.0%010254201
Georgia (GE)2020-05-290.7%83074615857612
Germany (DE)2020-05-290.3%72688534182,92210,173164,2458,504
Ghana (GH)2020-05-292.9%313907,6165,1612,42134
Gibraltar (GI)2020-03-10--0101010
Greece (GR)2020-05-290.2%3002,9091,3601,374175
Greenland (GL)2020-03-21--0000--00
Grenada (GD)2020-05-290.1%000235180
Guadeloupe (GP)2020-03-2127.0%80053--00
Guam (GU)2020-03-21--0000--00
Guatemala (GT)2020-05-295.8%25983104,6073,86964890
Guernsey (GG)2020-03-21--0000--00
Guinea (GN)2020-05-293.7%1035003,6561,6342,00022
Guinea-Bissau (GW)2020-05-292.9%61001,2561,206428
Guyana (GY)2020-05-292.2%000150726711
Haiti (HT)2020-05-2913.5%264011,5841,5272235
Holy See (Vatican City State) (VA)2020-05-290.0%000121020
Honduras (HN)2020-05-292.1%0004,7524,037519196
Hong Kong (HK)2020-03-103.3%56012052653
Hungary (HU)2020-05-290.6%252883,8411,3002,024517
Iceland (IS)2020-05-290.0%0201,80511,79410
India (IN)2020-05-294.8%8,10511,707269173,49185,88482,6274,980
Indonesia (ID)2020-05-292.8%6782522425,21617,2046,4921,520
Iran, Islamic Republic of (IR)2020-05-291.7%2,8191,94350146,66824,060114,9317,677
Iraq (IQ)2020-05-296.7%4167365,8732,6443,044185
Ireland (IE)2020-05-290.2%350624,8761,14222,0891,645
Israel (IL)2020-05-290.5%11597016,9871,92714,776284
Italy (IT)2020-05-290.2%5162,24087232,24846,175152,84433,229
Jamaica (JM)2020-05-290.8%6505752772899
Japan (JP)2020-05-290.2%75117616,6731,57314,213887
Jersey (JE)2020-03-21--0000--00
Jordan (JO)2020-05-290.6%21007302145079
Kazakhstan (KZ)2020-05-293.4%35615709,9324,8385,05737
Kenya (KE)2020-05-298.1%1271741,7451,24543862
Korea, Republic of (KR)2020-05-290.4%3935011,44177410,398269
Kuwait (KW)2020-05-293.9%1,072575925,18415,7179,273194
Kyrgyzstan (KG)2020-05-294.1%682201,6625581,08816
Lao People's Democratic Republic (LA)2020-05-290.0%000193160
Latvia (LV)2020-05-290.3%3401,06429574524
Lebanon (LB)2020-05-290.8%4601,17244170526
Lesotho (LS)2020-05-29--0002110
Liberia (LR)2020-05-291.1%42027310014627
Libya (LY)2020-05-2911.5%130011872415
Liechtenstein (LI)2020-05-290.0%0008226551
Lithuania (LT)2020-05-290.4%62301,6623781,21668
Luxembourg (LU)2020-05-290.1%41204,012873,815110
Macao (MO)2020-03-100.0%000100100
Madagascar (MG)2020-05-296.4%421036985291645
Malawi (MW)2020-05-2943.2%7050273227424
Malaysia (MY)2020-05-291.0%1036607,7321,3826,235115
Maldives (MV)2020-05-294.1%78001,5911,3891975
Mali (ML)2020-05-293.8%321711,22648466973
Malta (MT)2020-05-290.2%0132616935149
Martinique (MQ)2020-03-2114.0%000323101
Mauritania (MR)2020-05-2917.7%77614233822120
Mauritius (MU)2020-05-290.2%100335332210
Mayotte (YT)2020-03-21--1007--00
Mexico (MX)2020-05-294.2%3,2272,96237184,62716,20959,0039,415
Moldova, Republic of (MD)2020-05-292.3%17115567,8963,3304,278288
Monaco (MC)2020-05-290.0%000984904
Mongolia (MN)2020-05-298.4%1800179136430
Montenegro (ME)2020-05-290.0%00032403159
Morocco (MA)2020-05-290.7%717607,7142,2415,271202
Mozambique (MZ)2020-05-292.3%120234148842
Myanmar (MM)2020-05-290.4%140207711306
Namibia (NA)2020-05-293.0%100239140
Nepal (NP)2020-05-2915.9%1701911,2121,0002066
Netherlands (NL)2020-05-290.4%176--2846,126----5,931
New Zealand (NZ)2020-05-290.0%0001,50411,48122
Nicaragua (NI)2020-05-2911.2%00075935437035
Niger (NE)2020-05-290.1%01009557881364
Nigeria (NG)2020-05-293.7%38710529,3026,3442,697261
North Macedonia (MK)2020-05-292.0%523052,1294871,516126
Norway (NO)2020-05-290.1%11008,4224597,727236
Oman (OM)2020-05-297.3%81121909,8207,3842,39640
Pakistan (PK)2020-05-293.9%2,8012,0745764,02840,40622,3051,317
Palestine, State of (PS)2020-05-290.9%000446753683
Panama (PA)2020-05-293.1%400161612,5314,6657,540326
Papua New Guinea (PG)2020-05-29--0008080
Paraguay (PY)2020-05-291.6%1711091749341311
Peru (PE)2020-05-292.2%03,3490141,77974,88962,7914,099
Philippines (PH)2020-05-294.8%1,0461222116,63411,9723,720942
Poland (PL)2020-05-291.6%3301321323,15511,41210,6921,051
Portugal (PT)2020-05-291.0%3502741431,94611,65218,9111,383
Puerto Rico (PR)2020-03-21--0000--00
Qatar (QA)2020-05-293.9%1,9935,205352,90732,26720,60436
Romania (RO)2020-05-291.0%1912001318,9824,90512,8291,248
Russian Federation (RU)2020-05-292.3%8,5728,264232387,623223,992159,2574,374
Rwanda (RW)2020-05-291.5%6203551082470
Réunion (RE)2020-03-2159.5%170045--00
Saint Kitts and Nevis (KN)2020-05-290.0%000150150
Saint Lucia (LC)2020-05-290.0%000180180
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)2020-05-2911.7%1002612140
San Marino (SM)2020-05-290.2%122067128534442
Sao Tome and Principe (ST)2020-05-295.0%5004633836812
Saudi Arabia (SA)2020-05-292.2%1,5812,4601781,76624,29557,013458
Senegal (SN)2020-05-292.5%815223,4291,6501,73841
Serbia (RS)2020-05-290.4%5486111,3544,5886,524242
Seychelles (SC)2020-05-290.0%000110110
Sierra Leone (SL)2020-05-293.0%1725082939838645
Singapore (SG)2020-05-291.6%6111,337033,86014,20619,63123
Slovakia (SK)2020-05-290.1%0601,5201541,33828
Slovenia (SI)2020-05-280.1%0001,4731,073292108
Somalia (SO)2020-05-291.8%0001,8281,44631072
South Africa (ZA)2020-05-296.1%1,8377233429,24013,53615,093611
South Sudan (SS)2020-05-294.0%000994978610
Spain (ES)2020-05-240.0%0074280,117100,989150,37628,752
Sri Lanka (LK)2020-05-294.3%28901,55879475410
Sudan (SD)2020-05-293.5%17567384,5213,472816233
Suriname (SR)2020-05-291.1%00012291
Sweden (SE)2020-05-291.1%135--336,476----4,336
Switzerland (CH)2020-05-290.0%151030,77323,4095,4451,919
Syrian Arab Republic (SY)2020-05-292.3%00012275434
Taiwan, Province of China (TW)2020-05-290.1%100442154207
Tajikistan (TJ)2020-05-294.1%1239503,6861,8701,76947
Tanzania, United Republic of (TZ)2020-05-290.0%00050930518321
Thailand (TH)2020-05-290.3%11003,076742,94557
Timor-Leste (TL)2020-05-290.0%000240240
Togo (TG)2020-05-292.7%65042821320213
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)2020-05-290.0%00011601088
Tunisia (TN)2020-05-290.6%3801,0717794648
Turkey (TR)2020-05-290.7%1,1411,59428162,12031,668125,9634,489
Uganda (UG)2020-05-297.8%1230329257720
Ukraine (UA)2020-05-291.9%4294951022,81113,1988,934679
United Arab Emirates (AE)2020-05-292.1%638412233,17015,81317,097260
United Kingdom (GB)2020-05-29------324------38,161
United States (US)2020-05-291.3%24,2656,4551,1931,747,2491,237,778406,630102,841
Uruguay (UY)2020-05-290.9%526081611468022
Uzbekistan (UZ)2020-05-291.5%243403,4687262,72814
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of (VE)2020-05-294.3%45031,3701,05430214
Viet Nam (VN)2020-05-290.2%110328492790
Western Sahara (EH)2020-05-29--0009261
Yemen (YE)2020-05-294.1%5082832071165
Zambia (ZM)2020-05-291.9%0001,0572717797
Zimbabwe (ZW)2020-05-2920.3%000149117284